Welcome to the Minnesota

Horse & Hunt Club

Take A Look At What We Have To Offer!

Watch our newest video that takes you through everything the Minnesota Horse & Hunt Club has to offer. From family fun outings, to shooting competitions, to weddings, to dog boarding, we have it all. Come visit us in Prior Lake, MN at the Minnesota Horse & Hunt Club.

Trigger's Bar & Restaurant

We are now resuming Indoor Dining!

Monday — Saturday: 11:00am – 9:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am – 8:00pm

Full Bar & Tap beer available Our unique environment offers an incredible menu in a casual environment. The menu offers wild game, house smoked items, nightly features, and delicious chef Andy creations.

A Premier Shooting Facility

The Minnesota Horse and Hunt Club offers some of the best shooting opportunities in the country.  Trap and Skeet, 5 Stand, FITASC, and 30 sporting clay stations spread out over 5 courses. 

All skill levels will enjoy the opportunity to shoot on our 600 acre property all dedicated to the sport of hunting and shooting.

Open to the Public

  • Trigger's Bar & Restaurant

    The casually elegant setting and menu selections make it ideal for a night out. Come out and enjoy a delicious meal at Trigger's!

  • Trap, Skeet, & Sporting Clays

    All clay shooting on the property is open 7 days a week and no reservation is required.

  • Weddings & Events

    Incredibly unique indoor and outdoor venues offer a variety of opportunities to host your special event.

  • Lodging

    Lodging options on the property offer the opportunity to stay on property to further enjoy your time on the property

  • Stables

    Private boarding stables with indoor and outdoor boarding, and indoor and outdoor riding rings

  • Kennels

    Boarding and training available on property, it’s all about the dogs at the Horse and Hunt Club.

Membership Only

  • Pistol & Rifle Range

    Ranges vary from short range up to 200 yards, members have the privilege of using these outdoor ranges year round.

  • Bird Hunting

    Year round access to over 500 acres dedicated to the pursuit of upland and waterfowl birds.

  • Clubhouse

    Discounted pricing on food and apparel in the clubhouse. Hunt desk is available to members to set up shooting, hunting, or any club needs.

  • Banquet Space Discounts

    Reserve banquet ad event space at discounted prices available to members only

  • Lodging Discounts

    Members are allowed to reserve lodging on the property at discounted member rates

Clay Target Series Scores

NameSeries 1

Series 2

Series 3State Champ.TotalAdjusted Score
Gabe Markworth97929290371281
Hans Erickson93938993368279
Steve Coutant0969090276276
Dan Field9009391274274
Joe Will 9195087273273
Tom Hoelderle0939385271271
Joe Bauer8508692263263
Jason Lundquist8808291261261
Scott Nelson8907893260260
Greg Hall 89888072329257
Greg Peters8087090257257
Mark Nankivel0848289255255
Todd Rains81908480335255
Kyle Mohs0928478254254
Darren CB Scott85848180330250
Dennis Vierling0937779249249
Mike Myser85887574322248
Kurt Seurer79838568315247
Kyle Steffen8390740247247
Jonathan Kuckhan8889680245245
Rami Qarmout7984082245245
Walt Sloboden8882750245245
Gene Kalway0868175242242
Justin Schultz0918071242242
Peter Tiede0857978242242
Steven Furuli7785800242242
Steve Weckman0838177241241
Bob Steffen7683081240240
David Searles8483730240240
Pete Bauer8308076239239
Tony Sworsky0868073239239
Jack Webber0897673238238
Patrick O'Boyle0838273238238
Mike Hammer77807780314237
Troy Hepner8587650237237
Mike Dolejs77827077306236
Pamela Neshiem7681740231231
Peter Molinaro0818267230230
Randy Vaske7683069228228
Harry Hoppmann81806165287226
Mary Wolfe81776768293226
Corey Ramsden0827667225225
Kurt Branscombe66816972288222
Chris Harvey66876866287221
Donald Haugen0777568220220
Paul Thomas0717079220220
Bob Torres7177710219219
Garrett Mitchell61787170280219
Mack Argentieri61806970280219
Mark Robertson7307571219219
Mike Ward0766572213213
David Michaelynn5982071212212
Scott Quiring7406771212212
Ginger Lundquist7206275209209
Mike Conroy0786564207207
Roger Pasch7970580207207
Randy Smith0716569205205
Stephen Kolcinski57745860249192
Robert Lee5969061189189
Mike Haas950093188188
Steve Korin091094185185
Joseph Ebsen879600183183
Russell Malterud093890182182
Dylan Burns008494178178
Rick Robohm900088178178
Joel Wasdyke870088175175
Chad Ruiz092082174174
Gregory Grazzini009084174174
Jim Fischer850089174174
Adam Stout085084169169
Anna Webber0575854169169
Jeremy Skramsted087081168168
Mike Steinmetz870081168168
Al Doucette828500167167
Peter Dufour810850166166
Thomas Hergert820081163163
Bryan Winterlin007386159159
Terrance Bartling008277159159
Nicholas Casby740083157157
Rich Argentieri770790156156
Spencer Miller007878156156
Gerard Moulzolf820730155155
Kyle Rains870066153153
Joseph Doucette082700152152
Micheal Beer750770152152
Michael Halbach54494843194151
Scot Hopper084067151151
John Wiederholt070080150150
Craig Maiwurm076073149149
Ken Kraft710730144144
Chris Tolan078630141141
Jerry Lehan800058138138
Todd Severnak073065138138
Clay Quiring006869137137
David Hover680670135135
Gary Harrington716400135135
David Godwin006368131131
Gary Gilbertson007061131131
Lucas Tiede069600129129
Austin Pletsch460074120120
Mark Tiede062550117117
Mike Nalipinski560061117117
David Miller093009393
Paul Robey000919191
Roger Koch090009090
John Boegeman087008787
Kelly Bueng086008686
Greg Anderson085008585
David Goodwin081008181
Bob Monio800008080
Ed Dietz800008080
Mark Boysen008008080
Dennis Krause007807878
John Ross780007878
Al Horner 770007777
Don Hemauer007607676
Jeffrey Quittum730007373
Laura Krause007307373
Scott Davis000727272
Derian Vietti000717171
Douglas Thompson700007070
Charles Sward690006969
AJ Houle006806868
Rich Gerlach680006868
Tom Nardi000686868
Kevin Johnson067006767
Nhan Nguyen006606666
Chip Peterson006506565
John Garritsen006506565
Andrew Wagstrom006406464
Vance Hume640006464
Brian Langridge063006363
Daniel Gummerson063006363
Glen Street630006363
Kim Brenckman063006363
Sydney Hume620006262
Robert Bjory610006161
Alison Olson600006060
Paula Nelson590005959
Julie Myser057005757
Benjamin Madsen005605656
Dave Cleary550005555
Jason Johnson 540005454
Rick Pumper005205252
Bob Hart500005050
Corey Eylandt005005050
Alan Hill039003939
Jen Markworth380003838
Andrew Freiberg000000

Ammunition

2021 Update

We have trap load shotgun shells for clay shooting.

We are going to be stocked for the season for all clay shooting.

Trap load shells are limited to customers coming in to shoot clays on the property. Clays and shells will be purchased at the same time from the hunt desk.

Currently we have 12 gauge, 20 gauge, 28 gauge, and 410 gauge.

In regard to centerfire ammunition for the rifle & pistol ranges we don’t have any in stock. We will update this as it becomes available as the market catches up.

DAILY SPECIALS

MONDAY – $9.95  

Burger Basket

(burger add-ons only $1 each)

TUESDAY – $14.95

Chicken Pot Pie


WEDNESDAY AFTER 4 PM – $19.95 / $26.95

BBQ Rib Night. (1/2 Rack / Full Rack)

 

THURSDAY – 14.95

Rotating taco feature

 

FRIDAY After 4 pm – $23.95

Hand Cut Ribeye

 

SATURDAY After 4 pm – $25.95 / $30.95

Prime Rib (Queen 12oz. / King 16 oz.)

 

SUNDAY – $26.95

Brunch Buffet